Coppa Libertadores

AnnoCampioneNaz.FinalistaNaz.RisultatiSemifinalistaNaz.SemifinalistaNaz.W
1960PeñarolURUOlimpia AsunciónPAR1-0, 1-1San LorenzoARGMillonariosCOL1
1961PeñarolURUPalmeirasBRA1-0, 1-1Olimpia
Asunción
PARIndependiente
Santa Fe
COL2
1962SantosBRAPeñarolURU2-1, 2-3, 3-0Universidad
Católica
CHINacional
Montevideo
URU1
1963SantosBRABoca JuniorsARG3-2, 2-1BotafogoBRAPeñarolURU2
1964IndependienteARGNacional MontevideoURU0-0, 1-0SantosBRAColo-ColoCHI1
1965IndependienteARGPeñarolURU1-0, 1-3, 4-1Boca JuniorsARGSantosBRA2
1966PeñarolURURiver PlateARG2-0, 2-3, 4-2 dtsUniversidad
Católica
CHIIndependienteARG3
1967Racing AvellanedaARGNacionalURU0-0, 0-0, 2-1Universitario
de Deportes
PERCruzeiroBRA1
1968EstudiantesARGPalmeirasBRA2-1, 1-3, 2-0PeñarolURURacing
Avellaneda
ARG1
1969EstudiantesARGNacionalURU1-0, 2-0PeñarolURUUniversidad
Católica
CHI2
1970EstudiantesARGPeñarolURU1-0, 0-0Universidad
de Chile
CHIRiver PlateARG3
1971Nacional MontevideoURUEstudiantesARG1-0, 0-1, 2-0PalmeirasBRABarcelona
Guayaquil
ECU1
1972IndependienteARGUniversitario de DeportesPER0-0, 2-1NacionalURUSan PaoloBRA3
1973IndependienteARGColo-ColoCHI1-1, 0-0, 2-1San LorenzoARGCerro PorteñoPAR4
1974IndependienteARGSan PaoloBRA1-2, 2-0, 1-0PeñarolURUMillonariosCOL5
1975IndependienteARGUnión EspañolaCHI0-1, 3-1, 2-0Rosario
Central
ARGUniversitario
de Deportes
PER6
1976CruzeiroBRARiver PlateARG4-1, 1-2, 3-2LDU QuitoECUIndependienteARG1
1977Boca JuniorsARGCruzeiroBRA1-0, 0-1, (0-0) 5-4 dcrDeportivo CaliCOLInternacionalBRA1
1978Boca JuniorsARGDeportivo CaliCOL0-0, 4-0River PlateARGCerro PorteñoPAR2
1979Olimpia AsunciónPARBoca JuniorsARG2-0, 0-0IndependienteARGGuaraniBRA1
1980Nacional MontevideoURUInternacionalBRA2-0, 0-0Olimpia
Asunción
PARAmérica
de Cali
COL2
1981FlamengoBRACobreloaCHI2-1, 0-1, 2-0Deportivo CaliCOLNacionalURU1
1982PeñarolURUCobreloaCHI0-0, 1-0FlamengoBRAOlimpia
Asunción
PAR4
1983GrêmioBRAPeñarolURU1-1, 2-1NacionalURUEstudiantesARG1
1984IndependienteARGGrêmioBRA1-0, 0-0NacionalURUFlamengoBRA7
1985Argentinos JuniorsARGAmérica de CaliCOL1-0, 0-1, (1-1) 5-4 dcrEl NacionalECUIndependienteARG1
1986River PlateARGAmérica de CaliCOL2-1, 1-0Argentinos
Juniors
ARGOlimpia
Asunción
PAR1
1987PeñarolURUAmérica de CaliCOL0-2, 2-1, (0-0) 1-0 dtsCobreloaCHIRiver PlateARG5
1988Nacional MontevideoURUNewell's Old BoysARG0-1, 3-0América
de Cali
COLSan LorenzoARG3
1989Atlético NacionalCOLOlimpia AsunciónPAR2-0, (0-2) 5-4 dcrDanubioURUInternacionalBRA1
1990Olimpia AsunciónPARBarcelona GuayaquilECU2-0, 1-1Atlético
Nacional
COLRiver PlateARG2
1991Colo-ColoCHIOlimpia AsunciónPAR0-0, 3-0Atlético
Nacional
COLBoca JuniorsARG1
1992San PaoloBRANewell's Old BoysARG1-0, (0-1) 3-2 dcrAmérica
de Cali
COLBarcelona
Guayaquil
ECU1
1993San PaoloBRAUniversidad CatólicaCHI5-1, 0-2América
de Cali
COLCerro PorteñoPAR2
1994Vélez SársfieldARGSan PaoloBRA0-1, (1-0) 5-3 dcrJuniorCOLOlimpia
Asunción
PAR1
1995GrêmioBRAAtlético NacionalCOL3-1, 1-1EmelecECURiver PlateARG2
1996River PlateARGAmérica de CaliCOL0-1, 2-0GrêmioBRAUniversidad
de Chile
CHI2
1997CruzeiroBRASporting CristalPER0-0, 1-0Colo-ColoCHIRacing
Avellaneda
ARG2
1998Vasco da GamaBRABarcelona GuayaquilECU2-0, 2-1River PlateARGCerro PorteñoPAR1
1999PalmeirasBRADeportivo CaliCOL0-1, (2-1) 4-3 dcrRiver PlateARGCerro PorteñoPAR1
2000Boca JuniorsARGPalmeirasBRA2-2, (0-0) 4-2 dcrCorinthiansBRAClub AméricaMEX3
2001Boca JuniorsARGCruz AzulMEX1-0, (0-1) 3-1 dcrPalmeirasBRARosario CentralARG4
2002Olimpia AsunciónPARSão CaetanoBRA0-1, (2-1) 4-2 dcrClub AméricaMEXGrêmioBRA3
2003Boca JuniorsARGSantosBRA2-0, 3-1América
de Cali
COLIndependiente
Medellín
COL5
2004Once CaldasCOLBoca JuniorsARG0-0, (1-1) 2-0 dcrSan PaoloBRARiver PlateARG1
2005San PaoloBRAAtlético ParanaenseBRA1-1, 4-0River PlateARGChivas de
Guadalajara
MEX3
2006InternacionalBRASan PaoloBRA2-1, 2-2Chivas de
Guadalajara
MEXLibertadPAR1
2007Boca JuniorsARGGrêmioBRA3-0, 2-0Deportivo
Cúcuta
COLSantosBRA6
2008LDU QuitoECUFluminenseBRA4-2, (1-3) 3-1 dcrClub AméricaMEXBoca JuniorsARG1
2009EstudiantesARGCruzeiroBRA0-0, 2-1NacionalURUGrêmioBRA4
2010InternacionalBRAChivas de GuadalajaraMEX2-1, 3-2San PaoloBRAUniversidad
de Chile
CHI2
2011SantosBRAPeñarolURU0-0, 2-1Cerro
Porteño
PARVélez
Sársfield
ARG3
2012CorinthiansBRABoca JuniorsARG1-1, 2-0SantosBRAUniversidad
de Chile
CHI1
2013Atlético MineiroBRAOlimpia AsunciónPAR0-2, (2-0) 4-3 dcrNewell's
Old Boys
ARGSanta FeCOL1
2014San LorenzoARGNacionalPAR1-1, 1-0BolívarBOLDefensor
Sporting
URU1
2015River PlateARGTigres UANLMEX0-0, 3-0GuaraníPARInternacionalBRA3
2016Atlético NacionalCOLIndependiente del ValleECU1-1, 1-0San PaoloBRABoca JuniorsARG2
2017GrêmioBRALanúsARG1-0, 2-1BarcelonaECURiver PlateARG3
2018River PlateARGBoca JuniorsARG2-2, 1-3 (dts)GremioBRAPalmeirasBRA4